Hospitals & Asylums
[…] C. A new introductory regarding Human Rights shall be inserted in 42 USC Chapter 21 Subchapter I Generally §1980 under Title II of this Civil Rights Act of 2006 and 261C-1 of the Model Rules of Community Correction whereas, “Human rights are indispensable and fundamental to civil rights, democracy and the rule of law”.  To better understand the general principles of civil rights enumerated in the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended in Subchapter I, follow:    

 

1. In regards to Equal Rights 42USC(21)I§1981 states, “all persons within the jurisdiction of the United States shall have the same right in every State and Territory to make and enforce contracts, to sue, be parties, give evidence, and to the full and equal benefit of all laws”. 

 

2. “All citizens shall have the same right, to inherit, purchase, lease, sell, hold, and convey real and personal property”, under 42USC(21)I§1982 relating to the Property Right of Citizens.