Hospitals & Asylums
[…] Alexis Bodzin attempted to commit suicide shortly after being transported to the state of Indiana around the time of the 9-11 bombings from the Middle Eastern owned Oesterlen Services that has been filed as Hospitals & Asylums v. Oesterlen Services for Youth Ohio 2nd Judicial District Court of Appeals 02-CA-0003.  The Interstate Child Custody Jurisdiction Act at IC 31-17-3-1 [6] states as its purpose in A-1, “to avoid jurisdictional competition and conflict with courts of other states in matters of child custody which have in the past resulted in the shifting of children from state to state with harmful effects on their well-being”.  We do not wish Alexis to become another child support death statistic as described by the Family Court Judge Fitzky at the International Conference on Therapeutic Jurisprudence (2002) who confessed, “many children die in custody”.  We pray that the court will grant habeas corpus relief with a